Clarification Text on Personal Data Processing

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROCESSING AND PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA

As DİNATEKS DİNAMİK TEKSTİL SANAYİ VE TİCARET A.Ş. (“DİNATEKS”), we have the maximum sensitivity for the protection of your personal data. With this conscience, we attribute a great importance for the processing and protecting the personal data which belong to the real persons who interact with the Company; as per the Law No. 6698 of Protection of Personal Data ("The Law”), the secondary regulations (guides, edicts, and memorandums) enacted in respect of the Law, and the binding decisions that were made by the Board of Protecting the Personal Data. With the full comprehension of our responsibility, we process your personal data within the context of opening accounts as described below within the framework of the legislation, with the title of “Data Supervisor” as defined by the Law.

1. Information Regarding the Data Supervisor 

As per the Law; resident in Velimeşe Organize Sanayi Bölgesi Mah. 130. Sokak No:4/1 Ergene/Tekirdağ is the Data Supervisor.

2. Purposes of Processing the Personal Data

Your personal data is being processed by the Company interrelatedly, prudently, and limitedly at all times, within the framework of the limits described in the Law, in accordance with the good faith for the following purposes; to carry out the necessary works by the units of the Company to perform the commercial activities compatible with the legislation and company policies, to determine, plan, and execute the commercial policies of the Company in the short, medium, and long terms, to design and carry out the human resources activities of the Company, to fulfill the liabilities of the Company borne by the corresponding legislation, to manage the customer relations and corporate affairs processes, to ensure the legal and commercial safety of the real and legal persons who are in professional relations with the Company.

3. Transfer of the Personal Data

Within the scope of the above purposes, in accordance with the terms laid down in the 8th and 9th articles of the Law,  and by taking the data security measures defined in the Law, your personal data is being transferred to the following;  the legally authorized public institutions, the juridical and administrative authorities, the private law real and legal persons permitted by the other legislation, the institutions and corporations authorized to audit the Company, the paying agencies contracted to fulfill the financial liabilities, the business partners that are cooperated and whose services are obtained to perform and develop the business activities, the abroad group companies, and the suppliers of the Company only when necessary.

4. The Collection Method and the Legal Reason of the Personal Data 

Your personal data is being collected by the authorized employees and units of the Company with automated and non-automated methods orally, in written forms or digital medium. In this context,  the personal data which takes place under the categories of identity, communication, location, personal information, legal transactions, customer transactions, physical space security,  transaction security, risk management, finance, Professional experience, marketing, visual and auditory records are processed depending on the following legal reasons; the necessity to process the personal data of the parties of the contract since it is directly related to the execution and establishment of the contract stated in the second clause of the Article 2 of the Law, the necessity to process the data by the Data Supervisor to fulfill their legal liability, the fact that the data is opened to the public by the corresponding person themselves, and the necessity to process the data for the legal interests of the Company provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the corresponding person are not damaged.


5. The Rights of the Data Owners Within the Law

You can request to use your following rights by contacting DİNATEKS at any time.

To learn whether your personal data is processed, 
If your personal data is processed, to request information about it,
To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, 
To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, 
To request correction of your personal data in case it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, 
To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law, 
To request notification of the processes made in accordance with the clauses (d) and (e) of Article 11 of the Law to third parties to whom your personal data are transferred, 
To object to the emergence of a result against yourself by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
If you are harmed due to the illegal processing of your personal data, to request the recovery of damages.

 You can send your requests regarding your rights and the implementation of the Law to Velimeşe Organize Sanayi Bölgesi Mah. 130.Sokak No:4/1 Ergene/Tekirdağ by filling out and originally signing the application form that you can obtain from the workplace through a notary public, certified mail or your personal application, or to infokvkk@dinateks.com. by using your Registered Email Address or your email address already registered in the Company's data recording system after signing the application form you filled in electronically with your mobile signature or secure electronic signature. If the requests in this context are to be answered in writing, DİNATEKS shall respond free of charge up to ten pages, or by taking the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board for each page above ten pages. If the answer to the application is to be given in a recording medium such as CD, flash disk, the fee that may be requested by the Company shall not exceed the cost of the recording medium.